Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/app/format.php on line 336

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-base.php(572) : eval()'d code on line 105

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-base.php(572) : eval()'d code on line 105

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-base.php(572) : eval()'d code on line 105
of /kunden/homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-plugin/q2a-webmaster/qa-webmaster-layer.php Good Indian restaurants around Frankfurt ? - Q&A for Indians in EU
  • Register
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177
  • Questions
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Unanswered
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Tags
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Users
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Ask a Question
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Indians in Europe
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177
Welcome to Q&A for Indians in EU, where you can ask questions and get answers from other members of the community.

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Good Indian restaurants around Frankfurt ?


Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177
0 votes
Hello !

I moved to Frankfurt a month ago but I am yet to discover a good Indian restaurant in Frankfurt which serves Authentic south Indian food, would you be able to guide me through ?
asked May 31, 2015 in Germany by Ramana

2 Answers

+1 vote
Hi,

Saravana Bhavan for tiffin and Mayur for a nice authentic food!

Also check in : http://www.10best.com/destinations/germany/frankfurt/restaurants/indian/
answered Jun 2, 2015 by Akhilesh
+1 vote

http://www.tandoori-roedelheim.de/

For north-indian cuisine, specially the tandoori items are awesome. 

answered Jun 10, 2015 by Namrata

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/13/d255204232/htdocs/euindians/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177
...